3-Part Welcome Bonus

$1,500 AUD
+ 60 Free Spins

Plus $10 AUD no deposit on sign-up Available to new players aged 18 and over. T&Cs apply.

Betzillo Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for a Betzillo Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current no-deposit option is a $10 free chip after phone verification, while the welcome package includes 60 free spins across three deposits. Here is how each option works, what wagering applies and how to avoid surprises when you withdraw.

Betzillo Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao authority, and all games on the platform carry RNG certification; SSL encryption is applied across the site to protect account and payment data.

Worth a spin

Tiki Thunder

Tiki Thunder

slotmill

777 Rainbow Rampage

777 Rainbow Rampage

tadagaming

Fishing Club

Fishing Club

bgmng

Ze Zeus

Ze Zeus

hacksaw

Vitamin Cash Hot

Vitamin Cash Hot

dynabit

Lucky Gold Miner

Lucky Gold Miner

1spin4win

The current no-deposit option: a $10 free chip after phone verification

A 100 free spins no deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest no-deposit option is a $10 free chip, awarded automatically after you verify your phone number in the Dashboard. You do not need to enter a bonus code, and the chip has no expiry date.

This offer is available to players in Australia and New Zealand. You must be at least 18 to register, and withdrawals from the chip become available after your first deposit and any required KYC checks are completed.

  1. Register an account

    Enter your email address and create a password. Registration is available to players aged 18 or over in Australia and New Zealand.

  2. Open the Dashboard

    Find the phone verification option and press “Claim Now”.

  3. Verify your mobile number

    Complete the phone verification process. The $10 free chip is then awarded automatically.

  4. Play through the wagering

    The chip carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount before its winnings can be withdrawn.

  5. Make your first deposit

    A first deposit is needed to unlock withdrawals from the no-deposit offer. The normal withdrawal checks and deposit rollover also apply.

TermRule
Value$10
How to claimVerify your phone number in the Dashboard
Bonus codeNot required
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$200
ExpiryNo expiry date
Withdrawal accessFirst deposit and KYC requirements apply
The $200 cap matters

The maximum withdrawal from the no-deposit chip is $200. That limit applies even if your balance is higher after completing the wagering requirement.

How the welcome package delivers 60 free spins

If your main goal is free spins, the welcome package is the relevant option. It is split over three deposits and includes spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter. The three stages provide 10, 20 and 30 spins, giving 60 free spins in total.

PartDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $50010 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter$30
Second deposit150% up to $50020 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter$30
Third deposit200% up to $50030 on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter$30

Across all three parts, the package can reach $1,500 in matched bonus funds plus 60 free spins. No promo code is required. Each stage expires 7 days after it is credited, so it is worth checking the timing before you make a qualifying deposit.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the stage you want to activate.

  2. Receive the match and spins

    The bonus percentage and free-spin allocation depend on whether it is your first, second or third deposit.

  3. Use the free spins on the named game

    The spins are allocated for Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.

  4. Complete the bonus wagering

    The standard requirement is 40× the bonus amount, with a maximum bet of $5 while wagering.

Choose the bonus that suits your budget Use the phone verification route for the $10 chip, or make a minimum $30 deposit to activate a welcome stage with matched funds and free spins.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the amount you deposit. For example, a $30 deposit with a 100% match creates a $30 bonus. A 40× requirement on that bonus means $1,200 in qualifying wagering.

The game contribution rate makes a practical difference. Slots contribute 100%, while live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%. Sports bets contribute 0% towards casino bonus wagering, and bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.

CategoryContributionWhat it means
Slots100%The full qualifying stake counts
Live dealer games3%Only a small part of the stake counts
Table games3%Only a small part of the stake counts
Casual games3%Only a small part of the stake counts
Sports bets0%They do not count towards casino wagering

As a simple comparison, $1,200 in slot wagering contributes $1,200 towards a $1,200 requirement. The same $1,200 staked on games contributing 3% adds $36. That is why slots are the straightforward category for working through these casino terms.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while wagering is $5. Sticking to that limit helps you avoid breaking the bonus conditions while the requirement is still active.

The welcome bonus can be withdrawn up to $5,000 per part. A player may withdraw their deposit before completing the wagering requirement, but doing so voids the bonus and its winnings. In other words, decide whether you want to finish the bonus conditions before requesting that withdrawal.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks before you cash out

Deposits are instant and fee-free. Betzillo accepts AUD, NZD and crypto currencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT in TRC20 and ERC20 formats, USDC, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Ripple and Tron. Visa and Mastercard deposits run from $30 to $2,000.

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum is $9,000 per transaction, with a monthly maximum of $270,000. Withdrawals are processed within up to 5 days, or 120 hours, and the withdrawal method must match the method used for the deposit.

ItemLimit or condition
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Monthly maximum$270,000
Processing timeUp to 5 days or 120 hours
AvailabilityFirst deposit and 3× deposit rollover
VerificationKYC required before withdrawal

KYC information includes your account holder name, address, date of birth and mobile number. Bank details may also be requested, including the bank account holder name, BSB, account number, city, state and postcode. A mobile OTP verification is sent after the details are submitted.

The no-deposit chip has its own $200 maximum withdrawal, while each welcome-bonus part has a $5,000 maximum withdrawal. These bonus limits sit alongside the general cashier limits, so the lower bonus cap is the one to keep in mind when cashing out bonus-related funds.

Playing on mobile and getting help with your account

Betzillo Casino runs in a mobile browser rather than through a dedicated app. The instant-play version works on Android and iOS devices and adapts to different screen sizes. Chrome, Mozilla and other browsers are supported, with no download or app update needed.

The casino and sportsbook operate under one login. The casino library contains more than 6,000 games, including 3,700+ slots, 200+ live dealer games and 140+ table-game variants. Demo play is available, and the games are RNG-certified.

If you need help with phone verification, bonuses or payments, 24/7 live chat is available in English. Email support, an FAQ service and a Telegram channel are also available. Responsible gambling tools include self-assessment and self-exclusion through live chat, and Gambling Help Online can be reached on 1800 858 858.

Play within your limits

Bonuses come with real wagering and withdrawal conditions, and casino outcomes are never guaranteed. Treat the games as entertainment, set a budget before you start and only play money you can afford to lose.

Ready to check your bonus options? Verify your phone number for the $10 free chip, or use a $30 minimum deposit to start the three-part welcome package and its 60 free spins.

Questions about 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Can I claim 100 free spins without making a deposit?
The current no-deposit option is a $10 free chip after phone verification. The free-spin package requires deposits and provides 10, 20 and 30 spins across three welcome stages.
How do I claim the $10 no-deposit chip?
Register, open the Dashboard, press “Claim Now” and complete phone verification. No bonus code is required.
What wagering requirement applies to the $10 chip?
The chip carries a 40× wagering requirement on the $10 bonus amount. Its maximum withdrawal is $200.
How many free spins are included in the welcome package?
The package includes 60 spins in total: 10 on the first deposit, 20 on the second and 30 on the third. They are used on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.
What is the minimum deposit for the welcome spins?
Each welcome stage requires a minimum deposit of $30.
Can sports bets count towards the casino bonus wagering?
No. Sports bets contribute 0% towards casino wagering, and bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting.
What is the maximum bet while completing bonus wagering?
The maximum bet is $5 while the wagering requirement is active.
How long do withdrawals take?
Withdrawals are processed within up to 5 days, or 120 hours. A first deposit, 3× deposit rollover and KYC verification are required before withdrawal.
Betzillo Casino

Up to $1,500 AUD + 60 Free Spins

Three-part bonus, no promo code needed

3-Part Welcome Bonus

$1,500 AUD
+ 60 Free Spins
Plus $10 AUD no deposit on sign-up
Available to new players aged 18 and over. T&Cs apply.